What is NBA Floor Time? Every day we'll post the NBA players with the greatest increases and decreases in playing time relative to their season averages. This is critical information when projecting daily performance and essential to profiting in daily fantasy basketball contests.

NBA Floor Time: 4/23/2012

Largest Net Increases:
PlayerTeam NameFloor TimeSeason AvgDifference
1Nolan SmithPOR3411.8+22.2
2Ben UzohTOR-CLE3919.0+20.0
3Luke BabbittPOR3112.8+18.2
4Alan AndersonTOR4226.0+16.0
5James JohnsonTOR4125.3+15.7
6Jeff PendergraphIND185.4+12.6
7Armon JohnsonNJN-POR2311.3+11.7
8Wesley MatthewsPOR4533.4+11.6
9Gary ForbesTOR2514.3+10.7
10James AndersonSAS2110.9+10.1
11Jordan WilliamsNJN2414.2+9.8
12J.J. HicksonPOR-SAC3222.7+9.3
13Ersan IlyasovaMIL3627.4+8.6
14Marreese SpeightsMEM3122.5+8.5
15Vernon MacklinDET145.9+8.1
16Ekpe UdohMIL-GSW2921.2+7.8
17Leandro BarbosaIND-TOR2921.5+7.5
18Linas KleizaTOR2921.6+7.4
19Jason MaxiellDET3022.7+7.3
20Manny HarrisCLE2517.8+7.2
21Bismack BiyomboCHA3022.9+7.1
22Jamario MoonCHA2214.9+7.1
23Dahntay JonesIND2316.0+7.0
24Kevin SeraphinWAS2720.5+6.5
25Tristan ThompsonCLE3023.7+6.3
26Tyler HansbroughIND2821.8+6.2
27Craig SmithPOR169.9+6.1
28Shelvin MackWAS1812.0+6.0
29Andre IguodalaPHI4135.5+5.5
30Lavoy AllenPHI2014.5+5.5
 
Largest Net Decreases:
1DeMar DeRozanTOR1535.0-20.0
2Tyrus ThomasCHA318.7-15.7
3Nikola VucevicPHI215.7-13.7
4Aaron GrayTOR316.6-13.6
5Drew GoodenMIL1326.5-13.5
6Kemba WalkerCHA1427.3-13.3
7Marc GasolMEM2436.7-12.7
8Reggie WilliamsCHA1122.6-11.6
9Mike ConleyMEM2435.3-11.3
10Lester HudsonMEM-CLE1222.8-10.8
11Anthony MorrowNJN1626.5-10.5
12Tiago SplitterSAS919.2-10.2
13Rodney StuckeyDET2030.1-10.1
14Tony ParkerSAS2232.1-10.1
15Quincy PondexterMEM615.8-9.8
16Danny GreenSAS1523.4-8.4
17Amir JohnsonTOR1624.3-8.3
18Nene HilarioWAS-DEN2129.1-8.1
19DeJuan BlairSAS1320.9-7.9
20Spencer HawesPHI1724.8-7.8
21Zach RandolphMEM1926.5-7.5
22Jordan CrawfordWAS2027.5-7.5
23Cory HigginsCHA411.3-7.3
24Alonzo GeeCLE2229.3-7.3
25Manu GinobiliSAS1723.5-6.5
26John WallWAS3036.4-6.4
27Evan TurnerPHI2026.0-6.0
28Matt CarrollCHA611.5-5.5
29Jon LeuerMIL611.4-5.4
30Kawhi LeonardSAS1924.1-5.1

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment