What is NBA Floor Time? Every day we'll post the NBA players with the greatest increases and decreases in playing time relative to their season averages. This is critical information when projecting daily performance and essential to profiting in daily fantasy basketball contests.

NBA Floor Time: 4/18/2012

Largest Net Increases:
PlayerTeam NameFloor TimeSeason AvgDifference
1Nolan SmithPOR3910.6+28.4
2Luke BabbittPOR3511.5+23.5
3Mike BibbyNYK3613.4+22.6
4James JonesMIA3311.9+21.1
5Alan AndersonTOR4524.2+20.8
6Klay ThompsonGSW4323.0+20.0
7Vernon MacklinDET235.1+17.9
8Ben UzohTOR-CLE3416.9+17.1
9Charles JenkinsGSW3215.2+16.8
10Ivan JohnsonATL3316.3+16.7
11J.J. HicksonPOR-SAC3922.3+16.7
12Mickell GladnessGSW-MIA236.3+16.7
13Jimmy ButlerCHI248.1+15.9
14Mickell GladnessGSW-MIA237.1+15.9
15Sundiata GainesNJN2913.5+15.5
16Avery BradleyBOS3620.9+15.1
17Austin DayeDET3014.9+15.1
18Gary ForbesTOR2914.0+15.0
19Jannero PargoATL2813.2+14.8
20Lavoy AllenPHI2914.5+14.5
21Marcus CambyHOU-POR3722.8+14.2
22DeShawn StevensonNJN3319.1+13.9
23Devin EbanksLAL2915.8+13.2
24Sasha PavlovicBOS2411.0+13.0
25John LucasCHI2714.3+12.7
26Metta World PeaceLAL3927.0+12.0
27Byron MullensCHA3422.1+11.9
28Glen DavisORL3523.1+11.9
29Jonny FlynnPOR-HOU2513.5+11.5
30DeMarre CarrollUTA-DEN2513.7+11.3
 
Largest Net Decreases:
1Samuel DalembertHOU622.6-16.6
2Josh SmithATL1935.4-16.4
3Tyrus ThomasCHA319.1-16.1
4Nicolas BatumPOR1530.4-15.4
5Carlos DelfinoMIL1428.7-14.7
6Marc GasolMEM2337.1-14.1
7Kyle LowryHOU1933.0-14.0
8Joe JohnsonATL2235.8-13.8
9Jeff TeagueATL2133.4-12.4
10Beno UdrihMIL618.1-12.1
11Rodrigue BeauboisDAL1021.3-11.3
12Nene HilarioWAS-DEN1829.3-11.3
13Kyrie IrvingCLE2031.1-11.1
14JaVale McGeeDEN-WAS1525.7-10.7
15Bill WalkerNYK919.4-10.4
16Daequan CookOKC717.4-10.4
17Jordan HillLAL-HOU313.3-10.3
18Landry FieldsNYK1928.8-9.8
19Toney DouglasNYK817.6-9.6
20Spencer HawesPHI1625.2-9.2
21Rodney StuckeyDET2130.1-9.1
22Bobby SimmonsLAC615.0-9.0
23Carlos BoozerCHI2130.0-9.0
24Donte GreeneSAC614.9-8.9
25Serge IbakaOKC1826.9-8.9
26Jason MaxiellDET1422.6-8.6
27Kirk HinrichATL1725.6-8.6
28Chris DuhonORL1119.4-8.4
29MarShon BrooksNJN2129.3-8.3
30Ekpe UdohMIL-GSW1321.2-8.2

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment