What is NBA Floor Time? Every day we'll post the NBA players with the greatest increases and decreases in playing time relative to their season averages. This is critical information when projecting daily performance and essential to profiting in daily fantasy basketball contests.

NBA Floor Time: 3/23/2012

Largest Net Increases:
PlayerTeam NameFloor TimeSeason AvgDifference
1Anthony TolliverMIN4417.3+26.7
2Jose Juan BareaMIN4721.2+25.8
3Wayne EllingtonMIN3617.3+18.7
4Luke RidnourMIN4832.3+15.7
5Tristan ThompsonCLE3721.9+15.1
6Ian MahinmiDAL3419.3+14.7
7Russell WestbrookOKC5035.7+14.3
8Manny HarrisCLE2510.9+14.1
9Kevin DurantOKC5238.5+13.5
10Kirk HinrichATL3825.1+12.9
11Danny GreenSAS3623.6+12.4
12Bismack BiyomboCHA3219.8+12.2
13Ramon SessionsLAL-CLE3624.6+11.4
14Will BynumDET2412.9+11.1
15James HardenOKC4332.1+10.9
16Jose CalderonTOR4433.3+10.7
17Derek FisherOKC-LAL3625.7+10.3
18Josh McRobertsLAL2212.3+9.7
19Ben WallaceDET2515.3+9.7
20Kevin LoveMIN4939.7+9.3
21Nick CollisonOKC3020.7+9.3
22Derrick BrownCHA2919.8+9.2
23Gordon HaywardUTA3727.8+9.2
24Nolan SmithPOR178.3+8.7
25Gary ForbesTOR2011.3+8.7
26Evan TurnerPHI3425.8+8.2
27Steve NovakNYK2517.0+8.0
28Jeff TeagueATL4133.3+7.7
29Marquis DanielsBOS2012.6+7.4
30CJ MilesUTA2719.8+7.2
 
Largest Net Decreases:
1Earl WatsonUTA221.0-19.0
2Shaun LivingstonMIL520.7-15.7
3Troy MurphyLAL317.5-14.5
4Sundiata GainesNJN013.7-13.7
5A.J. PriceIND013.7-13.7
6Markieff MorrisPHX619.0-13.0
7MarShon BrooksNJN1829.8-11.8
8Johan PetroNJN415.5-11.5
9DJ WhiteCHA819.2-11.2
10Anthony RandolphMIN112.0-11.0
11Iman ShumpertNYK1727.4-10.4
12Arron AfflaloDEN2232.2-10.2
13Monta EllisMIL-GSW2736.6-9.6
14James AndersonSAS211.6-9.6
15Tracy McGradyATL716.5-9.5
16D.J. AugustinCHA2130.4-9.4
17Mickael PietrusBOS1221.3-9.3
18Greg MonroeDET2332.2-9.2
19Brandon JenningsMIL2635.2-9.2
20Josh HarrellsonNYK715.8-8.8
21Eric DawsonSAS19.8-8.8
22Jordan FarmarNJN1321.7-8.7
23Sam YoungPHI-MEM210.2-8.2
24Jodie MeeksPHI1624.1-8.1
25Landry FieldsNYK2229.9-7.9
26Willie GreenATL916.9-7.9
27Quentin RichardsonORL916.8-7.8
28Tony BattiePHI411.7-7.7
29Larry SandersMIL411.5-7.5
30Dwight HowardORL3138.3-7.3

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment